Cables : Fiber : SKU: 33030

33030

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 33030

UPC: 757120330301

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Cable - 4m
$25.97

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday May 30th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet,
  • fibre channel, Infiniband┬«, ATM, and internet protocol applications.
  • Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth
  • and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber.
  • Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components,
  • this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • Perfect for high-bandwidth, high transmission rate applications over long distances
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • 13.12 ft. Cable Length
  • Orange Color

  • Specification

    Color Orange
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) LC Male
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Length 4.00 Meter
    UPC 757120330301
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.094 LB

    In The Box

  • Optic Cable - Orange
  • Lifetime limited warranty