Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 33048

33048

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 33048

UPC: 757120330486

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC-LC OM3 Duplex Multimode Cable - 5m
$22.80

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+
  • and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections.
  • Compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED
  • and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Aqua Color

  • Editor's Note

    Fiber optic cable for 10Gbase-SR and LRM.

    Specification

    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector 1 (1) LC Male
    Connector 2 (1) LC Male
    Jacket PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 1.8 mm
    Length 5.00 Meter
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    UPC 757120330486
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.110 LB

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Lifetime limited warranty