Cables : Fiber : SKU: 28950

28950

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 28950

UPC: 757120289500

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 5m LC-SC Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
$26.00

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday October 23th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • (1) LC Male Connector A
  • (1) SC Male Connector B
  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Resist pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 5m Cable Length
  • Lifetime Warranty