Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 37460

37460

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 37460

UPC: 757120374602

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Cable
$25.79

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • This high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet application
  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Impact Resistant
  • Flex Resistant
  • Strain Resistant
  • Crush Resistant
  • Molded
  • Length: 4.00 Meter
  • Yellow Color

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 13.12 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Certifications & Standards OFNR
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Features Pull Resistant Connector
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable