Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 01136

01136

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 01136

UPC: 757120011361

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Optic Cable
$20.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday June 03th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed 10GBaseSR and 40GBase BiDi applications
  • Ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers
  • For 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections
  • This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • (2) LC Male on Connector 1
  • (2) LC Male on Connector 2
  • Length: 0.50 Meter
  • Aqua Color

  • Specification

    Cable Length 1.64 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable