Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: 33117

33117

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 33117

UPC: 757120331179

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 4m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multi Fiber Patch Cable
$18.21

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM
  • And gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer
  • Small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in telecom room & the work area
  • Offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • OM1 - 62.5┬Ám core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Orange color

  • In The Box

  • 4m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
  • Lifetime warranty