Cables : Network : Cables To Go : SKU: 00998

00998

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 00998

UPC: 757120009986

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
$22.04

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed for 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10 ports and 40/100Gb equipment
  • This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10,
  • SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections.
  • Compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED
  • and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications.
  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Approvals - NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
  • 6.56 ft. Cable Length
  • Aqua Color

  • Editor's Note

    Multimode fiber optic cable. 6.56ft. length.

    Specification

    Approvals NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
    Color Aqua
    Connector 1 (2) LC Male
    Connector 2 (2) LC Male
    Fiber Count 2
    Jacket Rating Standard
    Length 2.00 Meter
    UPC 757120009986
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.062 LB

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Lifetime limited warranty