Cables : Network : Cables To Go : SKU: 36121

36121

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: 36121

UPC: 757120361213

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go LC-ST OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
$24.94

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and -
  • QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections.
  • This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment -
  • and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources,
  • and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ┬Ám
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm

  • Specification

    Color Aqua
    Compliant Standards OFNR , RoHS
    Connector A 2 x LC Male
    Connector B 2 x ST Male
    Length 1.00 Meter
    Type Cable Connectors
    Warranty Lifetime
    Weight 0.063 LB

    In The Box

  • Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • Lifetime limited warranty