Cables : Fiber : Cables To Go : SKU: CTG-33137

CTG-33137

Manufacturer: Cables To Go

Part Number: CTG-33137

UPC: 757120331377

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cables To Go 2m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
$13.97

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday February 14th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • (1) MTRJ Female Connector 1
  • (2) ST Male Connector 2
  • Specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications.
  • Design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector
  • The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Specification

    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 6.60 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End Details 1 x MT-RJ Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x ST - Male
    Connector Type on First End MT-RJ Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End ST - Male
    Limited Warranty 1 Year
    Product Line Cinema Contour
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 2m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable