Network : Switch Modules : Cisco : SKU: QSFP-100G-LR4-S=

QSFP-100G-LR4-S=

Manufacturer: Cisco

Part Number: QSFP-100G-LR4-S=

UPC: 0882658836633

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cisco 100GBase-LR4 - QSFP transceiver module
$13458.84

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday June 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • The Cisco┬« 100GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio
  • Offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • For data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers
  • The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Data Networking Usage

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC
    Environmental Certification RoHS-6
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network
    Limited Warranty 90 Day
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 100GBase-LR4
    Product Type QSFP
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • QSFP transceiver module