Network : Switch Modules : Cisco : SKU: QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

Manufacturer: Cisco

Part Number: QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

UPC: 0882658836640

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cisco 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver
$956.90

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday April 04th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Optical Network Usage
  • Data Networking Usage
  • The Cisco┬« 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio
  • Offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • For data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 100GBase-SR4
    Product Type QSFP

    In The Box

  • 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiv