Network : Switch Modules : Cisco : SKU: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

Manufacturer: Cisco

Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

UPC: 882658634543

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cisco QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet
$589.77

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • QSFP Type
  • Usage: Data Networking / Optical Network
  • Ports Details: ( 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network )
  • Optical Fiber Supported
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 ┬Ám
  • Multi-mode
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Hot-swappable
  • Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches / MSA Compliant

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC
    Environmental Certification RoHS-6
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Limited Warranty 90 Day
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Type QSFP

    In The Box

  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 90 day limited warranty