Network : Switch Modules : Cisco : SKU: SFP-10/25G-LR-S=


Manufacturer: Cisco

Part Number: SFP-10/25G-LR-S=

UPC: 0889728001656

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR - SFP28 Module
$1094.69

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday June 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 10/25GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber
  • This module requires RS-FEC on the host ports for operation at 25G
  • Application/Usage - Data Networking
  • Application/Usage - Optical Network

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC/PC
    Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard G.652 ┬Ám
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 25GBase-LR
    Product Type SFP28
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP28