Network : Switch Modules : Cisco : SKU: GLC-BX-D=

GLC-BX-D=

Manufacturer: Cisco

Part Number: GLC-BX-D=

UPC: 882658010835

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
$1035.90

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday April 05th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • SFP Type
  • Data Networking Usage
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX10-D Network
  • Single-mode
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-D
  • Hot-swappable
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
    Limited Warranty 90 Day
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • Transceiver module