Cables : Fiber : Comprehensive : SKU: LC-LC-OM3-2M

LC-LC-OM3-2M

Manufacturer: Comprehensive

Part Number: LC-LC-OM3-2M

UPC: 0808447068665

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Comprehensive 2M Fiber Optic Multimode LC M/M Cable - Aqua
$34.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable
  • Provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10GBs application
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm
  • Provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source
  • The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Multi-mode
  • 6.56 ft Length
  • Aqua Color

  • Specification

    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Characteristic Patch Cable
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Features Zip Cord
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Jacket Type OFNR
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Fiber Optic LC M/M Cable - Aqua