Cables : Fiber : Comprehensive : SKU: LC-LC-MM-3M

LC-LC-MM-3M

Manufacturer: Comprehensive

Part Number: LC-LC-MM-3M

UPC: 0808447045659

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Comprehensive 3M LC Male/Male Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
$30.68

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials
  • Color coded connectors for convenience
  • LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Color Coded Connectors
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Specification

    Cable Length 9.84 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Characteristic Patch Cable
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • LC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua