Cables : Fiber : Comprehensive : SKU: LC-LC-MM-2M

LC-LC-MM-2M

Manufacturer: Comprehensive

Part Number: LC-LC-MM-2M

UPC: 0808447045642

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Comprehensive 2M LC/LC Male Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
$27.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • LC/LC male fiber optic
  • Designed for gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 7 Cable Length (ft)
  • Cable characteristic: Patch cable
  • Fiber optic mode: Multimode, core/cladding diameter: 50/125 micrometer
  • Connector on first end: 2 x LC male network
  • Connector on second end: 2 x LC male network
  • Device supported: Network device
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket
  • Certifications and standards: RoHS compliant
  • Orange color

  • Specification

    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Characteristic Patch Cable
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Cable