Cables : Fiber : Comprehensive : SKU: LC-LC-OM3-3M

LC-LC-OM3-3M

Manufacturer: Comprehensive

Part Number: LC-LC-OM3-3M

UPC: 0808447068672

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Comprehensive 3M LC Male/Male Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
$36.78

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Fiber optic patch cable for reliable performance
  • Cable length: 9.84'
  • Connections: LC male on both ends
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • PVC jacket for added safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Bend radius: 1.97" (loaded), 1.2" (unloaded), Crush resistance: 750 N/cm, Jacket type: OFNR
  • Supports network device
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • 10-Gigabit application support, for use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Premium quality corning glass cores ensure reliable performance
  • PC polish enhances light reflectance for optimal performance

  • Specification

    Cable Length 9.84 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Characteristic Patch Cable
    Color Aqua
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Features Zip Cord
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Jacket Type OFNR
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Manufacturer Comprehensive Connectivity
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Cable