Cables : Fiber : Comprehensive : SKU: LC-LC-MM-15M

LC-LC-MM-15M

Manufacturer: Comprehensive

Part Number: LC-LC-MM-15M

UPC: 0808447045697

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Comprehensive 15M LC to LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Cable - Orange
$74.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Cable length: 15 m
  • Connections: 2 x LC male to 2 x LC male
  • Wired connectivity
  • Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) jacket
  • Bandwidth: OM1 fiber supporting 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300 nm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm, impact resistance: 1000 cycles, flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Outer diameter: 3 mm
  • Comprehensive reliability
  • 100% optically inspected and tested
  • Orange color

  • Specification

    Cable Length 49.21 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Characteristic Patch Cable
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • LC to LC Fiber Cable - Orange