Network : Switch Modules : Dell : SKU: 407-BBXU

407-BBXU

Manufacturer: Dell

Part Number: 407-BBXU

UPC: 0884116381815

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Dell 25GBE - SFP28 Transceiver
$351.83

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday February 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • The Dellâ„¢ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network
  • This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable)
  • Features a Duplex LC connector
  • The Dell networking 25GbE-MMF SFP28 transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 300m

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC
    Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 25GBase-SR
    Product Type SFP28
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP28