Network : Switch Modules : Dell : SKU: 407-BBOU

407-BBOU

Manufacturer: Dell

Part Number: 407-BBOU

UPC:

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Dell SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig Ethernet
$284.02

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday February 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Plug-in module
  • Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR
    Product Type SFP+
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • Transceiver module