Network : Switch Modules : Dell : SKU: 01-SSC-9790

01-SSC-9790

Manufacturer: Dell

Part Number: 01-SSC-9790

UPC: 758479097907

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
$129.16

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday February 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • SFP+ Type
  • Data Networking Usage
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
  • Optical Fiber Supported
  • Single-mode
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
    Limited Warranty 1 Year
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Product Type SFP+
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Usage Data Networking
    Usage Optical Network

    In The Box

  • Transceiver module