Network : Switch Modules : Dell : SKU: 407-BBOO

407-BBOO

Manufacturer: Dell

Part Number: 407-BBOO

UPC:

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
$275.53

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday February 13th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • SFP Type
  • Usage: Data Networking / Optical Network
  • Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Hot-swappable
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • Transceiver module