Network : Switch Modules : Extreme Networks : SKU: 10GB-BX10-U

10GB-BX10-U

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks

Part Number: 10GB-BX10-U

UPC: 644728002382

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Extreme Networks 10GB-BX10-U Compatible - SFP+ transceiver
$2738.79

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday December 09th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications
  • They are pre-configured with an application specific code
  • To meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs
  • The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA)
  • Enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Transceivers also function with other brands within the same network

  • Specification

    Cabling Type 10GBase-BX10-U
    Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10GB-BX10-U
    Optical Wave Length 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
    Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

    In The Box

  • SFP+ transceiver