Cables : Fiber : Fluke : SKU: SMC-9-SCFC

SMC-9-SCFC

Manufacturer: Fluke

Part Number: SMC-9-SCFC

UPC: 0754082094371

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Fluke 9UM SM Launch Cable - SC/FC
$366.06

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • For Fluke Networks OptiFibers: Pro OTDR
  • For Fluke Networks OptiFibers: DTX-1800 OTDR
  • Network Cable Type
  • Fiber Optic
  • Single-mode
  • SC / FC Male Network

  • Specification

    Cable Length 524.93 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End 1 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 1 x FC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Limited Warranty 90 Day

    In The Box

  • Cable