Accessories : Tools : Kits : SKU: CFP-Q-ADD

CFP-Q-ADD

Manufacturer: Fluke

Part Number: CFP-Q-ADD

UPC: 0754082105275

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Fluke CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set
$10694.10

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification
  • With a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths
  • The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting
  • A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors
  • Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro
  • Provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired
  • A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode
  • Multimode Encircled Flux compliant

  • Specification

    Cables Included 1 x reference cable kit
    Connectors LC
    Device Type Optical loss test set
    Features 1-year calibration period
    Fiber Type Multi-mode, Single-mode
    Included Accessories 2 x carrying cases
    Kit Content 2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module
    Model CFP-Q-ADD
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Wavelength 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm

    In The Box

  • CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set