Accessories : Tools : Kits : SKU: FTK1200

FTK1200

Manufacturer: Fluke

Part Number: FTK1200

UPC: 0754082142607

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Fluke Simplifiber Pro optical power meter
$2924.91

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday August 19th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Single-port, simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time
  • Saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record
  • CheckActive feature emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live fiber is detected
  • Eliminating the need to set up a measurement
  • FindFiber Remote ID enables one individual to quickly identify cable connections or routings
  • Eliminating the need for multiple technicians on opposite ends of a fiber link to match color
  • Min/Max capability automates precision tracking of intermittent power fluctuations
  • Large internal memory save 1000 results which enables continuous testing and recording
  • LinkWare Cable Test Management software

  • Specification

    Device Type Network tester kit
    Fiber Multi-mode - 850 nm, 1300 nm
    Manufacturer Fluke
    Manufacturer Part Number FTK1200
    Product Description Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Verification Kit - network tester kit
    Product Type Test Kit

    In The Box

  • SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Verification Kit
  • 850/1300 multimode source
  • Visifault VFL
  • FindFiber Remote ID source
  • Magnetic strap attachments
  • Carrying case
  • SC, ST, and LC power meter adapters