Cables : Fiber : Fluke : SKU: SMC-9-LCLC-M

SMC-9-LCLC-M

Manufacturer: Fluke

Part Number: SMC-9-LCLC-M

UPC: 0754082152378

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Fluke 160M Singlemode Launch Cable
$354.77

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday February 11th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Network Device Supported
  • Cable Analyzer Supported
  • End type: LC with metal latch design
  • End type 2: LC with metal latch design
  • Cable Type: Single-mode; Launch cord
  • For use with: OptiFiber Pro
  • Typically used with SmartLoop
  • Robust Metal LC Connector
  • Reference grade connectors for precise measurements

  • Specification

    Cable Length 524.93 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End Details LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    Product Model SMC-9-LCLC-M
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • 160M Singlemode Launch Cable