Cables : Fiber : Fluke : SKU: SMC-9-SCSC

SMC-9-SCSC

Manufacturer: Fluke

Part Number: SMC-9-SCSC

UPC: 0754082094333

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Fluke Singlemode Launch Cable for use with the OptiFiber
$342.03

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday December 14th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Singlemode launch cable 9 µm SC/SC
  • 160 meters long
  • Compatibility Fluke Networks OptiFibers Pro OTDR
  • Compatibility Fluke Networks OptiFibers DTX-1800 OTDR

  • Specification

    Cable Length 524.93 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End 1 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 1 x SC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Model SMC-9-SCSC
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Network Cable