Network : Switch Modules : SKU: 455886-B21

455886-B21

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: 455886-B21

UPC: 883585354658

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
$961.31

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday January 27th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Data Networking Usage
  • A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor
  • Supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard
  • Providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
  • 850nm wavelength

  • Specification

    Compatibility HP NC524SFP Dual Port Server Adapter
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-LR
    Product Model 0231A0A8
    Product Type XFP

    In The Box

  • SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE