Network : Switch Modules : HP : SKU: 845398-B21

845398-B21

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: 845398-B21

UPC: 190017016559

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
$1689.87

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver provides 25Gb/s for connections up to 100m
  • Includes LC connector for attaching Multi-mode duplex fiber optical cable
  • Allows power dissipation up to 3.5W
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Data Networking Usage

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC
    Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 25GBase-SR
    Product Type SFP28
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP28 transceiver module