Network : Switch Modules : SKU: J4860D

J4860D

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: J4860D

UPC: 190017245874

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
$1500.02

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Optical Network Usage
  • Data Networking Usage
  • Optical Fiber Supported
  • Single-mode Supported
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH

  • Specification

    Compatibility Aruba 8320 Switch Series
    Depth 0.5"
    Height 0.6"
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
    Manufacturer Part Number J4860D
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Width 2.2"

    In The Box

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module