Network : Switch Modules : SKU: J9153D

J9153D

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: J9153D

UPC: 190017245997

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
$4498.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Monday October 05th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Data Networking Usage
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Plug-in Module
  • Designed For: HPE 20, 8-port 10, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10; HPE Aruba 2530-24,
  • 2530-48, 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40,
  • 2930M 48, 3800-24, 3800-48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, 8325-48, MACsec Module

  • Specification

    Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
    Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC single-mode
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
    Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
    Network Technology 10GBase-ER

    In The Box

  • SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE