Network : Switch Modules : SKU: JH232A

JH232A

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: JH232A

UPC: 889296046318

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver
$7005.72

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Data Networking Usage
  • QSFP+ Type
  • Single-mode
  • Compatibility: HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series

  • Specification

    Compatibility HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series
    Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
    Manufacturer Part Number JH232A
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 40GBase-LR4
    Product Model X142
    Product Type QSFP+

    In The Box

  • Transceiver