Network : Switch Modules : SKU: JH233A

JH233A

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: JH233A

UPC: 889296046325

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module
$2691.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday September 26th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Data Networking Usage
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 Cabling
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • This is a X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 ┬Ám
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-eSR4 Network
    Manufacturer HPE
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 40GBase-eSR4
    Product Model X142
    Product Type QSFP+

    In The Box

  • X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module