Network : Switch Modules : SKU: Q8N52A

Q8N52A

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: Q8N52A

UPC: 190017244518

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
$558.13

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday April 16th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling Type
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Plug-in module
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE
  • Designed For HPE Aruba AP-318, AP-374, AP-375, AP-377

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    Manufacturer HPE
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX
    Part Number Q8N52A
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Usage Optical Network / Data Networking

    In The Box

  • Transceiver module