Network : Switch Modules : HP : SKU: R9D16A

R9D16A

Manufacturer: HP

Part Number: R9D16A

UPC: 0190017566931

Thinking of making a large purchase?

HP Aruba Instant On 1G Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver
$49.33

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday December 09th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Complete your high-speed fiber installation
  • This SFP transceiver is designed to support 1 Gb/s applications
  • Using separately purchased LC OM2 multi-mode fiber optic cables with a range of up to 1640 feet
  • LC SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Multi-Mode (OM2)
  • Up to 1 Gb/s Throughput (1000BASE-SX)
  • Up to 1640' Range

  • Specification

    Dimensions (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.6 x 0.5" / 5.6 x 1.5 x 1.3 cm
    Form Factor SFP
    Maximum Data Rate 1 Gb/s
    Maximum Networking Distance 1640.4' / 500 m
    Mode Multi-Mode
    Networking Technology 1000BASE-SX
    Ports 1 x LC
    Weight 0.7 oz / 20 g

    In The Box

  • Aruba Instant On 1G Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver