Network : Switch Modules : IM Sourcing : SKU: FTLX8574D3BCL

FTLX8574D3BCL

Manufacturer: IM Sourcing

Part Number: FTLX8574D3BCL

UPC: 0079643804399

Thinking of making a large purchase?

IM Sourcing SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
$88.41

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday June 04th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • FinisarĀ® FTLX8574D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver
  • Provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF)
  • At a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector
  • It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent FinisarĀ® transceiver

  • Specification

    Brand IM Sourcing
    Connector Type LC
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Product Type SFP+
    TAA Compliant Yes
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE