Storage : Adapters : PCIe : SKU: 01CV840

01CV840

Manufacturer: Lenovo

Part Number: 01CV840

UPC: 889488417346

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Lenovo Emulex Gen 6 - Host bus adapter
$736.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday April 23th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Maximum performance with up to 1.6 million input/output operations per second (IOPS)
  • Supports Brocade Clearlink diagnostics
  • Offer end-to-end Quality of Service (QoS) application prioritization with ExpressLane technology
  • Frame-level multiplexing and out-of-order frame reassembly increases link efficiency
  • vScale performance and scalability
  • The Emulex OneCommand Manager enterprise class management application

  • Specification

    Card Height Low-profile
    Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbit/s
    Expansion Slot Type SFP+
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
    Form Factor Plug-in Card
    Host Interface PCI Express 3.0 x8
    Limited Warranty 1 Year
    Product Type Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports 2

    In The Box

  • Emulex 16Gb Gen6 FC Dual-port HBA
  • 3U (Standard) and 2U (low-profile) Adapter Brackets
  • Publications Package