Network : Switch Modules : Mellanox : SKU: MC2210411-SR4E

MC2210411-SR4E

Manufacturer: Mellanox

Part Number: MC2210411-SR4E

UPC: 7290107192453

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Mellanox Optical Module 40GB/S
$432.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


BACKORDERED

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Backordered - ETA Unknown

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • MTP/MPO-12 Male Type, VCSEL+PIN
  • Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
  • EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
  • Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant

  • Specification

    Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
    Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
    Manufacturer Mellanox Technologies
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 40GBase-SR4
    Product Type QSFP

    In The Box

  • QSFP