Network : Switch Modules : Mellanox : SKU: MFM1T02A-LR

MFM1T02A-LR

Manufacturer: Mellanox

Part Number: MFM1T02A-LR

UPC: 7290107192279

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Mellanox ConnectX SFP+ Transceiver Module
$179.29

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Sunday December 11th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Functionally similar to Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
    Manufacturer Mellanox Technologies
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-LR
    Product Line ConnectX
    Product Type SFP+

    In The Box

  • SFP+