Network : Switch Modules : Mellanox : SKU: MMA1B00-B150D

MMA1B00-B150D

Manufacturer: Mellanox

Part Number: MMA1B00-B150D

UPC: 7290108486070

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Mellanox LinkX - QSFP+ transceiver module
$192.38

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday December 14th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • 40GbE (4x10GbE) Ethernet
  • Programmable Tx input equalizer
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude
  • Programmable Rx output emphasis
  • SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+
  • Single 3.3V supply
  • QSFP+ power class 1
  • BER better than 1E-15
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • Up to 150m on OM4 and 100m on OM3 multi-mode fiber

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
    Limited Warranty 1 Year
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 40GBase-SR4
    Product Line LinkX
    Product Model MMA1B00
    Product Type QSFP+

    In The Box

  • LinkX - QSFP+ transceiver module