Network : Switch Modules : Mellanox : SKU: MMA1L10-CR

MMA1L10-CR

Manufacturer: Mellanox

Part Number: MMA1L10-CR

UPC: 7290108486407

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Mellanox 100GbE QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver
$1343.91

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Wednesday December 14th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Optical Network Usage
  • Data Networking Usage
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
  • Mellanox 100 Gb/s optical transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Links on up to 10 km of single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA
  • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x 100GBase-X Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 100GBase-X
    Product Type CFP

    In The Box

  • 100GbE QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver