Network : Switch Modules : Mellanox : SKU: MMA2L20-AR

MMA2L20-AR

Manufacturer: Mellanox

Part Number: MMA2L20-AR

UPC: 7290108485646

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Mellanox Optical Transceiver Module
$432.33

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday October 07th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Max. Power Consumption 1W
  • Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
  • High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc
  • FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration

  • Specification

    Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 25GBase-LR
    Product Type SFP
    TAA Compliant Yes
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP