Network : Switch Modules : SKU: MMS1C10-CM

MMS1C10-CM

Manufacturer: Mellanox

Part Number: MMS1C10-CM

UPC: 7290108485622

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Mellanox Active Optical Module 100GB/S
$880.57

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Thursday July 01th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Up to 100Gb/s data rate
  • Up to 500m link length over single mode fiber at 100Gb/s
  • Selectable retiming
  • SFF-8665 compliant
  • 3.3V power supply

  • Specification

    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Form Factor Hot-pluggable
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 100GBase-PSM4
    Product Family LinkX
    Product Type QSFP28

    In The Box

  • QSFP28