Network : Switch Modules : Netgear : SKU: AGM731F

AGM731F

Manufacturer: Netgear

Part Number: AGM731F

UPC: 606449029734

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Netgear ProSafe - Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
$138.12

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday June 04th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances w/ 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cable
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty

  • Specification

    Connector Type LC
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm / 50 µm
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Product Family ProSafe
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Total Number of Ports 1

    In The Box

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)