Cables : Fiber : Netpatibles : SKU: FDEBUBUV3Y1M-NP

FDEBUBUV3Y1M-NP

Manufacturer: Netpatibles

Part Number: FDEBUBUV3Y1M-NP

UPC: 0814933020970

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Netpatibles SC/UPC Duplex OS1/OS2 Fiber Cable, Yellow
$78.79

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday July 02th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Jumper duplex fiber optic network cable is for perfect indoor use
  • Cable length: 1 m
  • Connections: 2 x SC/UPC male network on both ends
  • Conductor: Optical fiber, material: PVC optical fiber nonconductive riser (OFNR) jacket
  • Data transfer rate: 1/10/40 Gbps
  • Comes in yellow color
  • Compatible with network device
  • Dimensions: 3 mm Dia. cable
  • Core/cladding diameter: 9/125 um (OS1/OS2)
  • Fiber optic mode: Single-mode

  • Specification

    Brand Netpatibles
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Yellow
    Connector on First End 2 x SC/UPC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x SC/UPC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Data Transfer Rate 5 GB/s
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Fiber Cable, Yellow