Cables : Fiber : Netpatibles : SKU: FDAAPAPV2O2M-NP

FDAAPAPV2O2M-NP

Manufacturer: Netpatibles

Part Number: FDAAPAPV2O2M-NP

UPC: 0814933021038

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Netpatibles 2m LC/PC Duplex OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange
$83.62

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Saturday July 02th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Jumper duplex fiber optic network cable is for perfect indoor use
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Connections: 2 x LC/PC male network on both ends
  • Conductor: Optical fiber, material: PVC optical fiber nonconductive riser (OFNR) jacket
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Comes in orange color
  • Compatible with network device
  • Dimensions: 2 mm Dia. cable
  • Core/cladding diameter: 62.5/125 um (OM1)
  • Fiber optic mode: Multi-mode

  • Specification

    Brand Netpatibles
    Cable Length 6.56 ft
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Orange
    Connector on First End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC/PC Male Network
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Data Transfer Rate 128 MB/s
    Device Supported Network Device
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Product Type Network Cable

    In The Box

  • Fiber Cable, Orange