Network : Switch Modules : Opengear : SKU: 569024

569024

Manufacturer: Opengear

Part Number: 569024

UPC: 0843295100266

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Opengear SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
$255.99

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Friday December 09th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Data Networking Usage
  • Optical Network Usage
  • Gigabit Ethernet Technology
  • Multi-mode Supported
  • 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Network port

  • Specification

    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

    In The Box

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module