Network : Switch Modules : Solarflare : SKU: SOLR-SFM10G-SR

SOLR-SFM10G-SR

Manufacturer: Solarflare

Part Number: SOLR-SFM10G-SR

UPC: 0816191010090

Thinking of making a large purchase?

Solarflare 10GBPS Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
$184.18

*FREE SHIPPING*

Free shipping to 48 states


IN STOCK!

Estimated Delivery with free shipping by:

Tuesday March 05th*

* If ordered today with free shipping.

Features

  • Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers
  • Are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products
  • And deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applications
  • Application/Usage - Data Networking, Optical Network

  • Specification

    Environmental Certification RoHS-6
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR
    Product Model SFM10G-SR
    Product Type SFP+

    In The Box

  • SFP+